DWA Home Page
D Drainage Region State of Dams on 2024-02-19
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverIndicators13.397.098.5110.2
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverIndicators20.7111.8111.4160.1
Disaneng DamMolopo RiverIndicators14.291.491.997.2
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverIndicators9.186.791.3103.3
Gariep DamOrange RiverIndicators4903.595.497.2111.6
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverIndicators9.599.099.6101.6
Katse DamMalibamatso RiverIndicators1519.298.399.2101.2
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverIndicators130.099.499.8100.9
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Mohale DamSenqunyane RiverIndicators843.697.597.6104.5
Setumo DamMolopo RiverIndicators20.8102.8103.399.8
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverIndicators3092.498.299.0108.8
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverIndicators5.583.293.593.9

Total

10582.1

96.9

98.1

108.6