DWA Home Page
R Drainage Region State of Dams on 2023-02-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Binfield DamTyume RiverIndicators36.9100.0100.090.4
Bridle Drift DamBuffalo RiverIndicators98.0100.5101.562.2
Cata DamCata RiverIndicators12.1100.0100.070.0
Debe DamDebe RiverIndicators6.421.321.714.7
Laing DamBuffalo RiverIndicators19.0100.3100.5100.9
Mnyameni DamuMnyama RiverIndicators1.9100.0100.099.7
Nahoon DamNahoon RiverIndicators19.396.797.4100.6
Rooikrans DamBuffalo RiverIndicators4.8100.3100.6101.0
Sandile DamKeiskamma RiverIndicators29.7100.5100.8100.3

Total

227.6

97.9

98.4

78.4