DWA Home Page
S Drainage Region State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
BoesmanskrantzdamOxkraal RiverIndicators4.9100.1100.238.9
Doornrivier DamDoorn RiverIndicators17.1103.5104.487.3
Gcuwa DamGcuwa RiverIndicators0.5109.0116.161.6
Gubu DamGubu RiverIndicators8.6101.0100.682.5
Lubisi DamIndwe RiverIndicators113.6100.5101.371.2
Macubeni DamCacadu RiverIndicators3.4100.0100.084.2
Ncora DamTsomo RiverIndicators147.3101.0101.188.2
Oxkraal DamOskraal RiverIndicators14.9100.0100.018.3
Toleni DamToleni RiverIndicators0.290.690.232.1
Tsojana DamTsojana RiverIndicators12.3100.0100.096.5
Waterdown DamKlipplaat RiverIndicators37.5100.4100.638.3
Wriggleswade DamKubisi RiverIndicators91.587.786.86.9
Xilinxa DamXilinxa RiverIndicators13.9100.0100.05.4
Xonxa DamWhite Kei RiverIndicators115.9100.7100.199.0

Total

580.9

98.7

98.7

66.9