DWA Home Page
V Drainage Region State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Craigie Burn DamMnyamvubu RiverIndicators22.5100.7100.199.1
Driel BarrageTugela RiverIndicators8.7#101.7101.692.4
Mearns DamMooi RiverIndicators5.2106.6106.281.5
Ntshingwayo DamNgagane RiverIndicators194.668.863.764.0
Spioenkop DamTugela RiverIndicators270.7100.4100.896.4
Spring Grove DamMooi RiverIndicators139.3100.9100.973.9
Wagendrift DamBoesmans RiverIndicators55.9101.1101.1101.1
Woodstock DamTugela RiverIndicators355.580.185.884.7
Zaaihoek DamSlang RiverIndicators184.3#90.6#90.664.8

Total

1236.3

88.3

89.2

80.9