DWA Home Page
X Drainage Region State of Dams on 2023-02-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Da Gama DamWhite Waters RiverIndicators13.6100.399.899.9
Driekoppies DamLomati RiverIndicators251.0101.399.8100.0
Inyaka DamMarite RiverIndicators123.789.687.584.5
Klipkopjes DamWit RiverIndicators11.899.8100.0100.0
Kwena DamKrokodil RiverIndicators158.7101.4100.5100.8
Longmere DamWit RiverIndicators4.3100.5100.9100.9
Maguga DamKomati RiverIndicators333.8100.399.2100.6
Nooitgedacht DamKomati RiverIndicators78.4100.1100.6101.2
Primkop DamWit RiverIndicators1.9100.9101.1100.9
Vygeboom DamKomati RiverIndicators78.1101.6#100.7105.9
Witklip DamSand RiverIndicators12.6100.5100.4100.6

Total

1067.3

99.5

98.4

99.0