DWA Home Page
Amathole District State of Dams on 2023-02-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Binfield DamTyume RiverIndicators36.9100.0100.090.4
Cata DamCata RiverIndicators12.1100.0100.070.0
Debe DamDebe RiverIndicators6.421.321.714.7
Gubu DamGubu RiverIndicators8.6100.5100.8101.2
Katrivier DamKat RiverIndicators24.9100.3100.784.6
Mnyameni DamuMnyama RiverIndicators1.9100.0100.099.7
Sandile DamKeiskamma RiverIndicators29.7100.5100.8100.3
Waterdown DamKlipplaat RiverIndicators37.5100.3100.5100.3
Wriggleswade DamKubisi RiverIndicators91.5100.3100.431.3

Total

249.0

98.3

98.4

68.3