DWA Home Page
Chris Hani District State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
BoesmanskrantzdamOxkraal RiverIndicators4.9100.1100.238.9
Doornrivier DamDoorn RiverIndicators17.1103.5104.487.3
Elands Drift DamGreat Fish RiverIndicators3.675.190.086.3
Grassridge DamGroot Brak RiverIndicators44.586.282.975.9
Kommandodrift DamTarka RiverIndicators55.968.069.32.4
Lake Arthur DamTarka RiverIndicators11.310.912.0#0.3
Lubisi DamIndwe RiverIndicators113.6100.5101.371.2
Macubeni DamCacadu RiverIndicators3.4100.0100.084.2
Ncora DamTsomo RiverIndicators147.3101.0101.188.2
Oxkraal DamOskraal RiverIndicators14.9100.0100.018.3
Tsojana DamTsojana RiverIndicators12.3100.0100.096.5
Xonxa DamWhite Kei RiverIndicators115.9100.7100.199.0

Total

544.2

94.2

94.3

73.1