DWA Home Page
Umgungundlovu District State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Albert Falls DamMgeni RiverIndicators285.796.595.546.5
Craigie Burn DamMnyamvubu RiverIndicators22.5100.7100.199.1
Mearns DamMooi RiverIndicators5.2106.6106.281.5
Midmar DamMgeni RiverIndicators235.598.998.886.7
Nagle DamMgeni RiverIndicators23.399.2100.187.1
Spring Grove DamMooi RiverIndicators139.3100.9100.973.9

Total

711.1

98.5

98.0

68.4