DWA Home Page
Gert Sibande District State of Dams on 2024-02-19
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Grootdraai DamVaal RiverIndicators349.6100.997.0112.2
Heyshope DamAssegaai RiverIndicators445.0101.0100.3104.5
Jericho DamMpama RiverIndicators59.375.274.698.4
Morgenstond DamNgwempisi RiverIndicators100.095.995.8100.0
Nooitgedacht DamKomati RiverIndicators78.4100.3101.1102.2
Vygeboom DamKomati RiverIndicators78.1100.7101.0102.9
Westoe DamUsutu RiverIndicators60.165.764.799.7

Total

1170.2

97.4

95.9

105.6