DWA Home Page
Mopani District State of Dams on 2023-02-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Dap Naude DamBroederstroom RiverIndicators2.099.9#100.0105.6
Ebenezer DamGroot-Letaba RiverIndicators69.298.197.8100.9
Hans Merensky DamRamadiepa RiverIndicators1.3102.7100.0103.2
Klaserie DamKlaserie RiverIndicators5.7101.3100.0101.0
Magoebaskloof DamPolitsi RiverIndicators4.9100.6100.7101.1
Middel-Letaba DamMiddel-Letaba RiverIndicators172.00.70.74.6
Modjadji DamMolototsi RiverIndicators7.238.035.662.8
Nsami DamNsama RiverIndicators21.939.840.263.4
Tours DamNgwabitsi RiverIndicators6.1100.597.9100.6
Tzaneen DamGroot-Letaba RiverIndicators114.382.481.4101.4
Vergelegen DamTributary of Politsi RiverIndicators0.3101.3102.3101.1

Total

404.4

48.2

47.7

57.4