DWA Home Page
Mopani District State of Dams on 2024-02-19
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Dap Naude DamBroederstroom RiverIndicators2.090.091.8106.7
Ebenezer DamGroot-Letaba RiverIndicators69.297.697.4103.2
Hans Merensky DamRamadiepa RiverIndicators1.3101.9101.9108.1
Klaserie DamKlaserie RiverIndicators5.7102.3102.3103.8
Magoebaskloof DamPolitsi RiverIndicators4.9100.4100.4102.9
Middel-Letaba DamMiddel-Letaba RiverIndicators172.02.82.95.9
Modjadji DamMolototsi RiverIndicators7.261.261.973.9
Nsami DamNsama RiverIndicators21.943.244.481.3
Tours DamNgwabitsi RiverIndicators6.1100.5100.5101.4
Tzaneen DamGroot-Letaba RiverIndicators114.376.276.0105.1
Vergelegen DamTributary of Politsi RiverIndicators0.399.0100.7103.5

Total

404.4

47.8

47.8

60.7