DWA Home Page
Bojanala District State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Bospoort DamHex RiverIndicators15.8103.1102.4101.4
Buffelspoort DamSterkstroom RiverIndicators10.2100.9101.197.7
Hartbeespoort DamKrokodil RiverIndicators185.895.897.996.9
Klipvoor DamPienaars RiverIndicators40.898.9103.287.0
Kosterrivier DamKoster RiverIndicators12.5100.699.442.8
Lindleyspoort DamElands RiverIndicators14.3100.1100.429.8
Madikwe DamTholwane RiverIndicators16.049.249.856.1
Middelkraal DamMaretlwaneIndicators0.8100.0100.075.3
Olifantsnek DamHex RiverIndicators13.7101.3100.936.0
Pella DamLethlakane RiverIndicators2.262.963.454.0
Roodekopjes DamKrokodil RiverIndicators96.476.467.985.7
Swartruggens DamElands RiverIndicators0.5103.1103.170.7
Vaalkop DamElands RiverIndicators51.4100.899.854.6

Total

459.7

91.6

90.9

82.1