DWA Home Page
Amathole River Systems State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Bridle Drift DamBuffalo RiverIndicators98.0103.0103.022.4
Gubu DamGubu RiverIndicators8.6101.0100.682.5
Laing DamBuffalo RiverIndicators19.0100.7100.9100.8
Nahoon DamNahoon RiverIndicators19.398.099.133.9
Rooikrans DamBuffalo RiverIndicators4.8101.1100.379.2
Wriggleswade DamKubisi RiverIndicators91.587.786.86.9

Total

240.9

96.5

96.2

26.8