DWA Home Page
Crocodile West River Systems State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Bospoort DamHex RiverIndicators15.8103.1102.4101.4
Hartbeespoort DamKrokodil RiverIndicators185.895.897.996.9
Klipvoor DamPienaars RiverIndicators40.898.9103.287.0
Rietvlei DamHennops RiverIndicators12.3101.4100.5102.1
Roodekopjes DamKrokodil RiverIndicators96.476.467.985.7
Roodeplaat DamPienaars RiverIndicators41.2101.1100.6101.0
Vaalkop DamElands RiverIndicators51.4100.899.854.6

Total

443.4

93.4

92.6

89.3