DWA Home Page
Orange WMA State of Dams on 2022-11-28
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverIndicators13.3100.9102.482.2
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverIndicators20.7#110.6#110.6109.4
Douglas WeirVaal RiverIndicators16.3126.7133.8107.8
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverIndicators9.199.5100.380.6
Gariep DamOrange RiverIndicators4903.5102.6111.789.5
Groothoek DamKgabanyane RiverIndicators12.097.398.177.3
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverIndicators9.5100.3100.592.0
Kalkfontein DamRiet RiverIndicators325.2100.7103.264.4
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverIndicators130.0100.3101.088.3
Krugersdrift DamModder RiverIndicators71.5100.5102.495.2
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Rustfontein DamModder RiverIndicators72.2100.5100.756.8
Tierpoort DamTierpoort RiverIndicators34.0109.5101.391.4
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverIndicators3092.4105.8109.686.7
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverIndicators5.5100.084.668.2

Total

8715.5

103.7

110.2

87.4